Picea pungens ‘Hunnewelliana’ Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This blue spruce was found as a seedling at a nursery in Massachusetts. Develops in a globose or broadly-pyramidal form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Hunnewelliana'

Common name

Hunnewelliana Colorado Spruce

Annual Growth

2-4"

[email protected]

3'x3'

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Globose-Pyramidal

Color

Blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products