Picea pungens ‘Walnut Glen’ Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

A broad conical form with gray-blue needles tipped with yellow to cream colors in the winter. New growth is creamy blue-green.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Walnut Glen'

Common name

Walnut Glen Colorado Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

3'x4.5'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Globose/pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products