Pinus banksiana ‘Old Swanzy’ Jack Pine

Plant Size Information

$249.99

Description

This pine with chartreuse-colored foliage was found as a witch’s broom by Mike & Cheryl Davison in Gwinn, MI. It was named “Swanzy” for the founder of this small town.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus banksiana 'Old Swanzy'

COMMON NAME

Old Swanzy Jack Pine

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products