Pinus densiflora ‘Little Christopher’Japanese Red Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99$124.99

Description

Thin, rich green needles are fairly long on this broad, globose pine. A nice slow-growing variety that can be easily pruned.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus densiflora 'Little Christopher'

Common name

Little Christopher Japanese Red Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

3'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products