Pinus strobus ‘Densa’ Eastern White Pine

Plant Size Information

$99.99

Description

Densely-set, greenish-blue needles with a silver-gray cast are soft to the touch and very thin. This dwarf pine will eventually develop into a compact pine with a pyramidal form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Densa'

Common name

Dense Eastern White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-5"

[email protected] Years

4'x2.5'

COLOR

green

FORM

Weeping

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products