Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A globose form with a soft appearance. Thin blue-green needles give a soft appearance.
  • A globose form with a soft appearance. Thin blue-green needles give a soft appearance.

Description

A globose form with a soft appearance. Thin blue-green needles give a soft appearance.

We recommend these great alternatives: 

Pinus strobus 'Sea Urchin'

Pinus strobus 'Beal's Starry Night'

Pinus strobus 'Connecticut Slate'

Pinus strobus 'Mary Sweeny'

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus 'Minuta' _ Eastern White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$0.00 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus 'Minuta'
Common name:
Minuta Eastern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x4'
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Minuta' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.