Pseudotsuga menziesii ‘Skagit Weeper’Douglas Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This large, cascading douglas fir originated in Skagit County Washington. Dramatically pendulous branches give this plant an impressive form with drooping branches.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Skagit Weeper'

COMMON NAME

Skagit Weeper Douglas Fir

SUN EXPOSURE

sun

GROWTH RATE

Large

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] YEARS

9'x4'

COLOR

green

FORM

Weeping

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products