Taxus baccata ‘Green Column’English Yew

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This columnar, dark-green yew has thick, widened needles that give it a very unique texture! This rare selection from Europe has a darker, orange-brown cast in winter, giving it a fantastic form and color as well!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxus baccata 'Green Column'

Common name

Green Column English Yew

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-5"

[email protected] Years

3'x1'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Columnar

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products