Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • As its name suggests, this upright cultivar of English Yew has a silver-colored variegation on the margins of the leaves. This bright variegation is accentuated in the winter months. Its upright form and color combination make it a nice landscape plant.
  • As its name suggests, this upright cultivar of English Yew has a silver-colored variegation on the margins of the leaves. This bright variegation is accentuated in the winter months. Its upright form and color combination make it a nice landscape plant.
  • As its name suggests, this upright cultivar of English Yew has a silver-colored variegation on the margins of the leaves. This bright variegation is accentuated in the winter months. Its upright form and color combination make it a nice landscape plant.
  • As its name suggests, this upright cultivar of English Yew has a silver-colored variegation on the margins of the leaves. This bright variegation is accentuated in the winter months. Its upright form and color combination make it a nice landscape plant.
  • As its name suggests, this upright cultivar of English Yew has a silver-colored variegation on the margins of the leaves. This bright variegation is accentuated in the winter months. Its upright form and color combination make it a nice landscape plant.
  • As its name suggests, this upright cultivar of English Yew has a silver-colored variegation on the margins of the leaves. This bright variegation is accentuated in the winter months. Its upright form and color combination make it a nice landscape plant.
  • As its name suggests, this upright cultivar of English Yew has a silver-colored variegation on the margins of the leaves. This bright variegation is accentuated in the winter months. Its upright form and color combination make it a nice landscape plant.
  • As its name suggests, this upright cultivar of English Yew has a silver-colored variegation on the margins of the leaves. This bright variegation is accentuated in the winter months. Its upright form and color combination make it a nice landscape plant.

Description

As its name suggests, this upright cultivar of English Yew has a silver-colored variegation on the margins of the leaves. This bright variegation is accentuated in the winter months. Its upright form and color combination make it a nice landscape plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Taxus baccata 'Silver Spire' _ English Yew _

STARTING AT:

$45.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Taxus baccata 'Silver Spire'
Common name:
Silver Spire English Yew
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x1.5'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Taxus baccata 'Silver Spire' _ English Yew _ to your wish list.