Thuja occidentalis ‘Sunkist’Eastern Arbrovitae

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An ovular to conical form with yellow foliage that brightens in the winter landscape. Does not burn and really makes an outstanding winter element as a hedge or specimen.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Thuja occidentalis 'Sunkist'

Common name

Sunkist Arborvitae

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

7'x4'

COLOR

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products