Tsuga canadensis ‘Stewart’s Gem’Canadian Hemlock

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A compact, cushion-shaped hemlock with dark green foliage and a relatively soft texture.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Tsuga canadensis 'Stewart's Gem'

COMMON NAME

Stewart's Gem Canadian Hemlock

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products