Cercis canadensis ‘Ruby Falls’ Redbud Tree

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This gently weeping form of redbud has beautiful vibrant purple flowers in spring with ruby red and burgundy leaves appearing later in spring!

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

LATIN NAME

Cercis canadensis 'Ruby Falls'

COMMON NAME

Ruby Falls Redbud

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

GROWTH FORM

Weeping

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HXW@10 YEARS

6'x4'

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Color

green/purple

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products